70-412 Practice Test Questions Dumps - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – 70-412 Practice Test Questions Dumps PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 86b55e-NTIxN



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

70-412 Practice Test Questions Dumps

Description:

Want to Pass 70-412 exam in first attempt? Pass your Microsoft - Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services MCSE certification exam with Microsoft 70-412 dumps questions answers of Braindumps4it. Your Microsoft - Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services success is guaranteed with our 100% money back guarantee. We have updated 70-412 exam questions and providing with Microsoft MCSE exam passing assurance. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:13

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: 70-412 Practice Test Questions Dumps


1
70-412
Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 R2
Services
2
Microsoft Corporation is an American
multinational corporation headquartered in
Redmond, Washington, that develops, manufactures,
licenses, and supports and sells computer
software, electronics and consumer computers and
personal services.Its best known products are
the Microsoft Windows line of operating systems,
Microsoft Office and Internet Explorer Web
browser.Its flagship products are hardware
consoles Xbox games and range of tablets
Microsoft Surface.It is the software company in
the world measured by revenues larger.It is also
one of the most valuable companies in the world
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-70-412.ht
ml
3
Skills measured
This exam measures your ability to accomplish the
technical tasks listed below. The percentages
indicate the relative weight of each of the main
issues under discussion. The higher the
percentage, the more questions you are likely to
see on that content area on the exam.
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-70-412.ht
ml
4
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-70-412.ht
ml
5
Prepare for Your Exam By The Help Of
The Sign Of Success
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-70-412.ht
ml
6
Dont take any tension for the preparation of
70-412 Exam because we provide you 70-412 real
Exam questions answers, 70-412 Testified dumps
and updated 70-412 Practice test engine.
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-70-412.ht
ml
7
Features
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-70-412.ht
ml
8
You are employed as a network administrator at
ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active
Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on
the ABC.com network have Windows Server
2012 installed. ABC.com has two servers, named
ABC-SR07 and ABC-SR08, which are configured in a
two-node failover cluster. You are currently
configuring the quorum settings for the cluster.
You want to make use of a quorum mode that
requires one node to be available and in
communication with a specific disk in the cluster
storage. Which of the following is the mode you
should use?
A. Node Majority B. Node and Disk Majority C.
Node and File Share Majority D. No Majority Disk
Only Answer D
9
You are employed as a network administrator at
ABC.com. ABC.com has a single Active
Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on
the ABC.com network have Windows Server
2012 installed. ABC.com has multiple servers
running the Hyper-V server role. You have
received instructions to move the virtual hard
disks of a virtual machine hosted by a server,
named ABC-SR07, to a physical disk on a different
server. You need to achieve this without taking
the virtual server offline. Which of the
following actions should you take?
A. You should consider making use of storage
migration. B. You should consider making use of
live migration. C. You should consider making use
of Fibre Channel storage. D. You should consider
making use of a virtual NUMA topology. Answer A
10
You are employed as a network administrator at
ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain
named ABC.com. All servers, including domain
controllers, on the ABC.com network have Windows
Server 2012 installed. ABC.com has a domain
controller, named ABC-DC01, which is configured
as a DNS server. You are planning to un sign the
ABC.com zone. Why should you un sign the zone?
A. To remove the zone. B. To change the current
zone type. C. To add a new primary zone. D. To
create an Active Directory-integrated
zone. Answer B
11
You are employed as a network administrator at
ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain
named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network
have Windows Server 2012 installed. A ABC.com
server, named ABC-SR15, hosts the Active
Directory Certificate Services server role and
utilizes a hardware security module (HSM) to
safeguard its private key. You have been
instructed to backup the Active Directory
Certificate Services (AD CS) database, log files,
and private key regularly. You should not use a
utility supplied by the hardware security module
(HSM) creator. Which of the following actions
should you take?
A. You should consider scheduling an incremental
backup. B. You should consider making use of the
certutil.exe command. C. You should consider
scheduling a differential backup. D. You should
consider scheduling a copy backup. Answer B
12
You are employed as a senior network
administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an
Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All
servers on the ABC.com network have Windows
Server 2012 installed. You are currently running
a training exercise for junior network
administrators. You are discussing the DNSSEC
NRPT rule property. Which of the following
describes the purpose of this rule property?
A. It is used to indicate the namespace to which
the policy applies. B. It is used to indicate
whether the DNS client should check for DNSSEC
validation in the response. C. It is used to
indicate DNSSEC must be used to protect DNS
traffic for queries belonging to
the namespace. D. It is used to whether DNS
connections over DNSSEC will use
encryption. Answer A
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-70-412.ht
ml
13
You are employed as a senior network
administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an
Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All
servers on the ABC.com network have Windows
Server 2012 installed. You are currently running
a training exercise for junior network
administrators. You are discussing the endpoint
types supported by Active Directory Federation
Services (AD FS). Which of the following are
supported types? (Choose all that apply.)
A. SAML Web SSO B. Anonymous C. WS-Federation
Passive D. Client Certificate E.
WS-Trust Answer A,C,E
14
You are employed as a network administrator at
ABC.com. ABC.com has two Active
Directory forests, named uk.ABC.com and
us.ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network
have Windows Server 2012 installed. A one-way
forest trust has been configured from the
us.ABC.com and the uk.ABC.com forests. A server,
named ABC-SR13, in the us.ABC.com forest hosts a
shared folder. This shared folder needs to be
accessed by a user, named Mia Hamm. You have
confirmed that the Read permission has been
granted to the Authenticated Users group. You now
need to make sure that Mia Hamm has access to the
shared folder. Which of the following actions
should you take?
A. You should consider altering the permissions
for ABC-SRs computer object in Active
Directory. B. You should consider granting Mia
Hamms user account the necessary permissions. C.
You should consider altering the permissions for
ABC-SRs user object in Active Directory. D. You
should consider adding Mia Hamms user account to
the Globl Administrators group. Answer A
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-70-412.ht
ml
15
You are employed as a network administrator at
ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain
named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network
have Windows Server 2012 installed. A ABC.com
server, named ABC-SR13, which has a Server Core
Installation of Windows Server 2012 installed and
is configured as a file server. ABC-SR13 hosts
shared folders that are configured to store
previous versions. You have been instructed to
make sure that the Previous Versions tab can be
used by ABC.coms users to open previous versions
of the shared folders. Which of the following
actions should you take?
A. You should consider making use of Disk
copy. B. You should consider making use of Fs
util. C. You should consider making use of Vss
admin. D. You should consider making use of File
scrn. E. You should consider making use of Wev
tutil. Answer C
16
You are employed as a network administrator at
ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain
named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network
have Windows Server 2012 installed. ABC.com has a
server, named ABC-SR07, which is configured as a
DHCP server. You have created a super scope on
ABC-SR07. Which of the following describes a
reason for creating a super scope? (Choose all
that apply.)
A. To support DHCP clients on a single physical
network segment where multiple logical
IP networks are used. B. To allow for the sending
of network traffic to a group of end points
destination hosts. C. To support remote DHCP
clients located on the far side of DHCP and BOOTP
relay agents. D. To provide fault
tolerance. Answer A,C
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-70-412.ht
ml
17
You are employed as a senior network
administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an
Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All
servers on the ABC.com network have Windows
Server 2012 installed. You are running a training
exercise for junior network administrators. You
are currently discussing the use of a Scale-Out
File Server in cluster environment. Which of the
following should be installed prior to
configuring a Scale-Out File Server? (Choose two.)
A. You should consider installing the File Server
role service. B. You should consider configuring
the Quorum settings. C. You should consider
installing the Failover Clustering. D. You should
consider installing the Active Directory
Certificate Services server role. Answer A,C
18
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-70-412.ht
ml
19
What are you waiting for
Download Your Exam In PDF with Practice Test And
Pass Your Exam In First Attempt
https//www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-70-412.ht
ml
About PowerShow.com