100% verified Question Answers for 210-260 Exam - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – 100% verified Question Answers for 210-260 Exam PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 8689b3-ZGEwY



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

100% verified Question Answers for 210-260 Exam

Description:

Join thousands of successful professionals at Testmayor and download 100% real Cisco 210-260 exam dumps. Our most updated and accurate 210-260 exam dumps are key to your success in this exam. We deliver top quality 210-260 exam questions verified by professional experts to guarantee your success even though in a very short time. For complete Real exam dumps visit us today: – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:8

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: 100% verified Question Answers for 210-260 Exam


1
Get Real Exam Question And Answers For Cisco
210-260
http//www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html
2
How to Pass Cisco 210-260 Implementing Cisco
Network Security
Passing 210-260 Certification Exam is no more a
big problem now. An important milestone toward
your success in any Certification exam is a
quality 210-260 study material. Dumpsdownload.com
has come up with an exceptional package of
210-260 braindumps to help you pass your
certification exam in just 24 hours. Read More
210-260
3
Cisco 210-260 - Implementing Cisco Network
Security
  • Certification Provider Cisco
  • Exam Code 210-260
  • Exam Name Implementing Cisco Network Security
  • Total Questions 186 Questions and Answers
  • Product Format PDF Version Test Engine
    Software Version
  • Support 24x7 Customer Support on Live Chat and
    Email
  • Valid For Worldwide - In All Countries
  • Guarantee 100 Exam Passing Assurance with Money
    back Guarantee.
  • Updates 90 Days Free Updates Service

4
Cisco 210-260 - Implementing Cisco Network
Security
  • QUESTION 1
  • What type of packet creates and performs network
    operations on a network device?
  • control plane packets
  • B. data plane packets
  • C. management plane packets
  • D. services plane packets
  • Correct Answer A

http//www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html
5
Cisco 210-260 - Implementing Cisco Network
Security
  • QUESTION 2
  • What is an advantage of implementing a Trusted
    Platform Module for disk encryption?
  • It provides hardware authentication.
  • B. It allows the hard disk to be transferred to
    another device without requiring re-
    encryption.dis
  • C. It supports a more complex encryption
    algorithm than other disk-encryption
    technologies.
  • D. It can protect against single points of
    failure.
  • Correct Answer A

http//www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html
6
Cisco 210-260 - Implementing Cisco Network
Security
  • QUESTION 3
  • In what type of attack does an attacker virtually
    change a device's burned-in address in an attempt
    to circumvent access lists and mask the device's
    true identity?
  • gratuitous ARP
  • B. ARP poisoning
  • C. IP spoofing
  • D. MAC spoofing
  • Correct Answer D

http//www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html
7
Cisco 210-260 - Implementing Cisco Network
Security
  • QUESTION 4
  • What type of algorithm uses the same key to
    encrypt and decrypt data?
  • a symmetric algorithm
  • B. an asymmetric algorithm
  • C. a Public Key Infrastructure algorithm
  • D. an IP security algorithm
  • Correct Answer A

http//www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html
8
Cisco 210-260 - Implementing Cisco Network
Security
  • QUESTION 5
  • What is one requirement for locking a wired or
    wireless device from ISE?
  • The ISE agent must be installed on the device.
  • B. The device must be connected to the network
    when the lock command is executed.
  • C. The user must approve the locking action.
  • D. The organization must implement an acceptable
    use policy allowing device locking
  • Correct Answer A

http//www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html
9
Cisco 210-260 - Implementing Cisco Network
Security
  • QUESTION 6
  • What is the FirePOWER impact flag used for?
  • A value that indicates the potential severity of
    an attack.
  • B. A value that the administrator assigns to each
    signature.
  • C. A value that sets the priority of a signature.
  • D. A value that measures the application
    awareness.
  • Correct Answer A

http//www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html
10
Cisco 210-260 - Implementing Cisco Network
Security
  • QUESTION 6
  • What is the FirePOWER impact flag used for?
  • A value that indicates the potential severity of
    an attack.
  • B. A value that the administrator assigns to each
    signature.
  • C. A value that sets the priority of a signature.
  • D. A value that measures the application
    awareness.
  • Correct Answer A

http//www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html
11
Cisco 210-260 - Implementing Cisco Network
Security
QUESTION 8 Which statement about IOS privilege
levels is true? A. Each privilege level
supports the commands at its own level and all
levels below it. B. Each privilege level
supports the commands at its own level and all
levels above it. C. Privilege-level commands are
set explicitly for each user. D. Each privilege
level is independent of all other privilege
levels. Correct Answer A
http//www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html
12
Cisco 210-260 - Implementing Cisco Network
Security
  • QUESTION 9
  • Which Cisco product can help mitigate web-based
    attacks within a network?
  • Adaptive Security Appliance
  • B. Web Security Appliance
  • C. Email Security Appliance
  • D. Identity Services Engine
  • Correct Answer B

http//www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html
13
Cisco 210-260 - Implementing Cisco Network
Security
  • QUESTION 10
  • A proxy firewall protects against which type of
    attack?
  • cross-site scripting attack
  • B. worm traffic
  • C. port scanning
  • D. DDoS attacks
  • Correct Answer A

http//www.testmayor.com/210-260-test.html
14
(No Transcript)
About PowerShow.com