New Zealand Business Visa - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – New Zealand Business Visa PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 8652ce-NmRiY



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

New Zealand Business Visa

Description:

If you want to know the Business Visa Procedures for New Zealand, Check this document to know more about it. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:4
Slides: 5
Provided by: Stratix-Dubai
Category: Travel & Places

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: New Zealand Business Visa


1
NEW ZEALAND LONG TERM BUSINESS VISA
2
Introduction
  • Implemented for people who are interested to
    start a business in New Zealand without living
    there as permanently or have intentions to be
    eligible for a visa for residence under
    Entrepreneur category.
  • You will be granted for 9 months work visa/permit
    to allow you establish and begin the operation of
    your proposed business in New Zealand, once your
    application is approved.
  • Business Immigration Specialist might give
    further visa/permit for a total duration not more
    than 3 years from the time of arrival.

3
Eligibility Qualifications
  • Have outstanding business plan
  • Have business experience and market knowledge
    related to business plan.
  • Have outlined detailed financial information
    regarding business set-up and maintenance.
  • Satisfy the NZIS that youre really interested to
    establish a business in New Zealand.
  • Didnt involve in any business bankruptcy or
    business failure within the 5 years preceding the
    date of application.
  • Meet all health, character and English language
    requirements
  • Have obtained professional or occupational
    registration in New Zealand if registration is
    required for operating the proposed business.
  • Have not been involved in business fraud or
    financial impropriety
  • Have investment capital, and enough funds for the
    maintenance and accommodation of spouse or
    dependent children included in application.

4
Extension Visa Qualifications
  • Apply within the validity of your initial work
    visa/permit
  • Doesnt have problems with New Zealand well-being
    system, including your spouse or partner and any
    dependent children.
  • Meet all health and character requirements
  • Give outstanding proof to demonstrate that your
    investment capital was transferred to New Zealand
    through the banking system.
  • Provide satisfactory documentation to indicate
    that you have taken reasonable steps to establish
    or invest in your proposed business.
  • You need to have granted consent from the
    business immigration specialist, if your original
    business proposal has changed in this time. Your
    permit might be cancel if you undertake a
    different business proposal to your original
    proposal without first asking approval.
  • To know more information about New Zealand Long
    Term Business Visa, visit - http//www.stratixcons
    ultants.com/
About PowerShow.com