Fibre Optic SFP and Media Converter - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – Fibre Optic SFP and Media Converter PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 854cd6-ZDBlY



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

Fibre Optic SFP and Media Converter

Description:

Fibresales.com.au offers top quality Fibre optic SFP’s and Media Converter at affordable prices. You can purchase different types of SFP’s and Media Converter according to your requirement because all products are prepared in different size and design. For more details check this presentation or visit – www.fibresales.com.au – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:90
Slides: 8
Provided by: Fibresales

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: Fibre Optic SFP and Media Converter


1
SFPs and Media Converter
http//fibresales.com.au
2
About SFP
  • SFP stands for Small Form Factor Pluggable
    Transceiver.
  • SFP is a transceiver that is used for both
    applications telecommunication and data
    communication. It is available with different
    categories such as 1 and 2.5 Gbit SFP, CSFP, 10
    Gbit etc.
  • For more information visit
  • http//fibresales.com.au/sfp-s-media-converters/sp
    fs-and-gbics/yamasaki-1-25gb

3
About Media Converter
  • Media converter is a electronic device that is
    used to connect two different media types and it
    support different protocols such as Fast
    Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet etc.
  • Types of Media Converter
  • Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • Media Converter Chassis
  • Card Type Gigabit Media Converter
  • Every media converter has different-different
    functions. For more info navigate to this link
  • http//fibresales.com.au/sfp-s-media-converters/
    media-converters/fast-ethernet-media-converters/ya
    masaki-fast-ethernet-multimode-to-single-mode

4
View our some SFP and Media Converter products
with price detail
Multimode to Singlemode Media Converter 341.00
Media Converter Chassis 735.50
TX to FX Media Converter 104.50
Card Type Gigabit Media Converter 209.00
SFP 1.25 GB 52.50
XFP 3261.50
5
View our some SFP and Media Converter products
with price detail
XENPAK 550.00
WDM Media Converter 212.30
Media Converter with Power Supply 268.00
1000 Base Media Converter 330.00
X2s 500.00
Copper 1.25 GB SFP 77.00
6
Contact Us
  • To know shipping policy and view our fibre optic
    SFPs and Media Converter, Visit
  • http//fibresales.com.au/
  • Or Call us at 03-9761-7925

7
  • Thanks For
  • Watching
About PowerShow.com