Dumps4download.us - Cisco 300-115 Exam Practice Dumps - PowerPoint PPT Presentation


Title: Dumps4download.us - Cisco 300-115 Exam Practice Dumps


1
300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
Pass 300-115 Exam By The Help Of Dumps4Download
Get Complete File From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-300-115/cisco-q
uestion-answers.html
2
What is Cisco? Cisco Systems, Inc. is an
American multinational technology company
headquartered in San Jose, California, that
designs, manufactures, and sells networking
equipment. The stock was added to the Dow Jones
Industrial Average on June 8, 2009, and is also
included in the SP 500 Index, the Russell 1000
Index, NASDAQ-100 Index and the Russell 1000
Growth Stock Index. CISCO is the worldwide leader
in networking for the Internet. 85 percent of
Internet traffic travel across Cisco's systems,
and it supports, manages and operates business
systems for various and major third parties.
Pass 300-115 Exam By The Help Of Dumps4Download
Get Complete File From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-300-115/cisco-q
uestion-answers.html
3
Cisco 300-115 Exam Question 1
What is the maximum number of switches that can
be stacked using Cisco Stack Wise?
A. 4 B. 5 C. 8 D. 9 E. 10 F. 13
Correct Answer D
Pass 300-115 Exam By The Help Of Dumps4Download
Get Complete File From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-300-115/cisco-q
uestion-answers.html
4
Cisco 300-115 Exam Question 2
A network engineer wants to add a new switch to
an existing switch stack. Which configuration
must be added to the new switch before it can be
added to the switch stack?
A. No configuration must be added. B. stack ID C.
IP address D. VLAN information E. VTP
information Correct Answer A
Pass 300-115 Exam By The Help Of Dumps4Download
Get Complete File From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-300-115/cisco-q
uestion-answers.html
5
Cisco 300-115 Exam Question 3
What percentage of bandwidth is reduced when a
stack cable is broken?
A. 0 B. 25 C. 50 D. 75 E. 100
Correct Answer C
Pass 300-115 Exam By The Help Of Dumps4Download
Get Complete File From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-300-115/cisco-q
uestion-answers.html
6
Cisco 300-115 Exam Question 4
After an Ether Channel is configured between two
Cisco switches, interface port channel 1 is in
the down/down state. Switch A is configured with
channel-group 1 mode active, while Switch B is
configured with channel-group 1 mode desirable.
Why is the Ether Channel bundle not working?
A. The switches are using mismatched Ether
Channel negotiation modes. B. The switch ports
are not configured in trunking mode. C. LACP
priority must be configured on both switches. D.
The channel group identifier must be different
for Switch A and Switch B.
Correct Answer A
Pass 300-115 Exam By The Help Of Dumps4Download
Get Complete File From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-300-115/cisco-q
uestion-answers.html
7
Cisco 300-115 Exam Question 5
An Ether Channel bundle has been established
between a Cisco switch and a corporate web
server. The network administrator noticed that
only one of the Ether Channel links is being
utilized to reach the web server. What should be
done on the Cisco switch to allow for better
Ether Channel utilization to the corporate web
server?
A. Enable Cisco Express Forwarding to allow for
more effective traffic sharing over the Ether
Channel bundle. B. Adjust the Ether Channel
load-balancing method based on destination IP
addresses. C. Disable spanning tree on all
interfaces that are participating in the
EtherChannel bundle. D. Use link-state tracking
to allow for improved load balancing of traffic
upon link failure to the server. E. Adjust the
Ether Channel load-balancing method based on
source IP addresses.
Correct Answer E
Pass 300-115 Exam By The Help Of Dumps4Download
Get Complete File From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-300-115/cisco-q
uestion-answers.html
8
If you are worried about your Cisco 300-115 exam
then you dont need to take stress you can
download your exam from
here
Pass 300-115 Exam By The Help Of Dumps4Download
Get Complete File From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-300-115/cisco-q
uestion-answers.html
View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

Dumps4download.us - Cisco 300-115 Exam Practice Dumps

Description:

Worry about taking 300-115 exam and you can't prepare it yet? Don't be worry about your exam you can prepare and pass it in first attempt just visit . They provide you latest 300-115 dumps study material which helps you to prepare your exam in a easy way. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:16
Slides: 9
Provided by: silvester
Category: Other

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: Dumps4download.us - Cisco 300-115 Exam Practice Dumps


1
300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
Pass 300-115 Exam By The Help Of Dumps4Download
Get Complete File From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-300-115/cisco-q
uestion-answers.html
2
What is Cisco? Cisco Systems, Inc. is an
American multinational technology company
headquartered in San Jose, California, that
designs, manufactures, and sells networking
equipment. The stock was added to the Dow Jones
Industrial Average on June 8, 2009, and is also
included in the SP 500 Index, the Russell 1000
Index, NASDAQ-100 Index and the Russell 1000
Growth Stock Index. CISCO is the worldwide leader
in networking for the Internet. 85 percent of
Internet traffic travel across Cisco's systems,
and it supports, manages and operates business
systems for various and major third parties.
Pass 300-115 Exam By The Help Of Dumps4Download
Get Complete File From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-300-115/cisco-q
uestion-answers.html
3
Cisco 300-115 Exam Question 1
What is the maximum number of switches that can
be stacked using Cisco Stack Wise?
A. 4 B. 5 C. 8 D. 9 E. 10 F. 13
Correct Answer D
Pass 300-115 Exam By The Help Of Dumps4Download
Get Complete File From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-300-115/cisco-q
uestion-answers.html
4
Cisco 300-115 Exam Question 2
A network engineer wants to add a new switch to
an existing switch stack. Which configuration
must be added to the new switch before it can be
added to the switch stack?
A. No configuration must be added. B. stack ID C.
IP address D. VLAN information E. VTP
information Correct Answer A
Pass 300-115 Exam By The Help Of Dumps4Download
Get Complete File From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-300-115/cisco-q
uestion-answers.html
5
Cisco 300-115 Exam Question 3
What percentage of bandwidth is reduced when a
stack cable is broken?
A. 0 B. 25 C. 50 D. 75 E. 100
Correct Answer C
Pass 300-115 Exam By The Help Of Dumps4Download
Get Complete File From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-300-115/cisco-q
uestion-answers.html
6
Cisco 300-115 Exam Question 4
After an Ether Channel is configured between two
Cisco switches, interface port channel 1 is in
the down/down state. Switch A is configured with
channel-group 1 mode active, while Switch B is
configured with channel-group 1 mode desirable.
Why is the Ether Channel bundle not working?
A. The switches are using mismatched Ether
Channel negotiation modes. B. The switch ports
are not configured in trunking mode. C. LACP
priority must be configured on both switches. D.
The channel group identifier must be different
for Switch A and Switch B.
Correct Answer A
Pass 300-115 Exam By The Help Of Dumps4Download
Get Complete File From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-300-115/cisco-q
uestion-answers.html
7
Cisco 300-115 Exam Question 5
An Ether Channel bundle has been established
between a Cisco switch and a corporate web
server. The network administrator noticed that
only one of the Ether Channel links is being
utilized to reach the web server. What should be
done on the Cisco switch to allow for better
Ether Channel utilization to the corporate web
server?
A. Enable Cisco Express Forwarding to allow for
more effective traffic sharing over the Ether
Channel bundle. B. Adjust the Ether Channel
load-balancing method based on destination IP
addresses. C. Disable spanning tree on all
interfaces that are participating in the
EtherChannel bundle. D. Use link-state tracking
to allow for improved load balancing of traffic
upon link failure to the server. E. Adjust the
Ether Channel load-balancing method based on
source IP addresses.
Correct Answer E
Pass 300-115 Exam By The Help Of Dumps4Download
Get Complete File From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-300-115/cisco-q
uestion-answers.html
8
If you are worried about your Cisco 300-115 exam
then you dont need to take stress you can
download your exam from
here
Pass 300-115 Exam By The Help Of Dumps4Download
Get Complete File From
https//www.dumps4download.us/free-300-115/cisco-q
uestion-answers.html
About PowerShow.com