C9030-622 pass4sure VCE Questions - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – C9030-622 pass4sure VCE Questions PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 811f6b-YWU4N



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

C9030-622 pass4sure VCE Questions

Description:

Pass4sure IBM System z Technical V5 (C4070-622) products provide you an easiest way to grasp syllabus content and perform excellently in the real exam scenario. Pass4sure’s IBM C9030-622 products are in line with the real exam requirements, hence serve you the best to answer all exam questions and ensure outstanding percentage. Designed into Q&As pattern, Pass4sure’s braindumps, Study Guides, practice Tests, Exam Engine best suit your needs in affordable prices. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:5

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: C9030-622 pass4sure VCE Questions


1
IBM C9030-622 Practice Exam
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9030-622.html
2
ABOUT C9030-622 Practice Tests
When you take the exam you will find many real
questions are similar with our practice
questions. It only takes you 24-36 hours to do
our C9030-622 questions and remember the key
knowledge. You will pass the exam easily. We
guarantee all we sold are the latest versions.
They are quite accurate and valid. We would not
sell rather than sell old versions. We care about
our effects of reputation in this area.
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9030-622.html
3
Exam BASICS C9030-622
Pass4sure IBM System z Technical V5 (C4070-622)
products provide you an easiest way to grasp
syllabus content and perform excellently in the
real exam scenario. Pass4sures IBM C9030-622
products are in line with the real exam
requirements, hence serve you the best to answer
all exam questions and ensure outstanding
percentage. Designed into QAs pattern,
Pass4sures braindumps, Study Guides, practice
Tests, Exam Engine best suit your needs in
affordable prices.
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9030-622.html
4
C9030-622 Exam Features
  • C9030-622 Questions Based on Real Exams Scenarios
  • Experts Verified Questions and Answers
  • Easy to use Testing Engine print PDF format
  • Download Free C9030-622 Demo (Try before Buy)
  • According to recommended syllabus and Objectives
  • 100 Pass Guaranteed

http//www.pass4sures.co/C9030-622.html
5
IBM Certification Exams C9030-622
Our IBM Certified Specialist C9030-622 practice
test (System z Business Resiliency Solution
Selling) provides knowledge in depth of real exam
dumps and makes your concepts clear. Not only
providing wide range of practice exam question
and answers material, pass4sures also makes sure
that all "C9030-622 exam questions and answers"
are written by highly qualified experts, so that
there is little fault.
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9030-622.html
6
Exam And Update IBM C9030-622
Still if anyone feels that there is something
wrong he/she can inform us so that our tech team
will review the whole exam and update the product
so as to make your concepts clearer.
Comprehensive questions and answers about IBM
C9030-622 exam
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9030-622.html
7
Why Choose pass4sures C9030-622 Exam Dumps?
  1. Choose pass4sures exam brain dumps ensure you
    pass the exam at your first try.
  2. Comprehensive questions and answers about IBM
    C9030-622 exam.
  3. IBM Certified Specialist practice exam
    questions accompanied by exhibits.
  4. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts
    and almost 100 correct.

http//www.pass4sures.co/C9030-622.html
8
PASS THE IBM EXAM THE FIRST TIME
Pass4sure C9030-622 IBM study guide imparts
confidence to its clients to shake off their exam
fears of C9030-622 and get an assured success,
employing only minimum efforts. By using Pass 4
sures Exam C9030-622 products you are assured to
pass IT certification exam with 100 money back
guarantee.
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9030-622.html
9
INTERNATIONAL STUDY GUIDE IBM C9030-622
After you purchase, we will send the IBM
Certified Specialist C9030-622 pdf practice exam
to your mailbox as quickly as possible, you only
need to download e-mail attachments to get your
products. The PDF format is easy for you to read,
and you can also print them out, which makes it
more convenient to study. As a professional IT
certification study guides provider, we will
provide trace service for all of our users.
Besides,
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9030-622.html
10
IBM C9030-622 Exam Questions Answers
Question No 1
Question No 1 Which of the following is an
element of Continuous Availability? A. Basic
Sysplex B. Application failover C. Workload
Manager D. Ease of operations
Answer B
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9030-622.html
11
IBM C9030-622 Exam Questions Answers
Question No 2
A system evaluation reported that the customers
MQSeries servers connect to the zEnterprise
server through a single network OSA card. What is
the correct action to eliminate this single point
of failure? A. Use a RoCE card B. Use one port
on two cards C. Use VIPA on the existing card D.
Use two ports on a single card
Answer B
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9030-622.html
12
IBM C9030-622 Exam Questions Answers
Question No 3
A customer runs 8-day-long disaster recovery
tests at a remote data center, using disk and a
CEO with minimal processing capacity. Which of
the following is the most cost-effective method
to provide enough processing capacity for testing
purposes? A. Capacity Backup (CBU) B. Customer
Initiated Upgrade (CIU) C. Capacity for Planned
Events (OPE) D. On/Off Capacity on Demand (OOCoD)
Answer A
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9030-622.html
13
IBM C9030-622 Exam Questions Answers
Question No 4
A customer has implemented the following GDPS/XRC
DR solution across two data centers 1000 km
apart Primary (3) zEnterprise, (11) DS80005
Copy-A, parallel sysplex DR (3)zEnterprise, (11)
DS8000s Copies BC, parallel sysplex Which of the
following is a reason to upgrade the solution to
GDPS/Metro z Global Mirror? A. Electrical
distribution equipment is limited. B. FICON
switch equipment is not redundant. C. Hyper Swap
capability does not exist in XRC. D. zEnterprises
at primary data center are not resilient.
Answer C
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9030-622.html
14
IBM C9030-622 Exam Questions Answers
Question No 5
A customers service level agreement has the
following components and configuration characteris
tics RTO24 hours RPO1 hour Flash Copy to a
single set of disks at a remote site Tape backup
once per day What would be the state of the data
if a disaster occurred during a
resynchronization process? A. There would be
some data loss, but the data would need to be
resynchronized. B. There would be some data loss,
but RPO and RTO would support service
level agreements. C. The data would be unreliable
and their RTO and RPQ would exceed service
level agreements. D. The data would be reliable
with the tape backup, and support the RTO, but
the RPO would exceed service level agreements.
Answer C
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9030-622.html
15
IBM C9030-622 Exam Questions Answers
Question No 6
A customer has 2 CECs with a High Availability
sysplex and 2 coupling facilities (ICFs). The
ICEs on each CEO operate independently. Half of
the applications point to one ICE, and half point
to the other ICE. The business has an RPOO
requirement for the critical applications. Given
this information, what should be recommended to
improve the customers business resilience? A.
Structure sizes should be increased. B. Critical
structures should be duplexed. C. Additional
coupling links should be installed. D. Additional
ICEs for backup should be considered.
Answer B
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9030-622.html
16
IBM C9030-622 Exam Questions Answers
Question No 7
Which of the following actions will have the
greatest impact on future zEnterprise
business recovery processes? A. Implementing I/T
optimization B. Planning for GDPS Active/Active
solution C. Using zBX for distributed server
recovery D. Implementing a Cloud on System z
solution
Answer B
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9030-622.html
17
IBM C9030-622 Exam Questions Answers
Question No 8
A customer is considering Linux on System z as a
target platform for their server consolidation
initiatives. Which of the following actions will
provide financial modeling for the solution? A.
Initiate a RAOEv study B. Perform a CR3000
study C. Run eConfig for the z pricing team D.
Engage Techline for an SOON study
Answer A
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9030-622.html
18
IBM C9030-622 Exam Questions Answers
Question No 9
Consider the following configuration 2
zEnterprise CECs in a production environment 1
z10-EC at a DR site Cobol applications have been
upgraded to zEnterprise Cobol for z/OS on the
production system. What is the impact to the
Cobol applications in the event of a
disaster? A. The z10-EC is out of support and
will not run Cobol programs. B. The programs may
not run due to differences in the hardware
instruction sets. C. The programs will run in a
degraded state due to the speed differences in
the CECs. D. The z10-EC will run zEnterprise
Cobol using the Bimodal Migration offering.
Answer A
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9030-622.html
19
IBM C9030-622 Exam Questions Answers
Question No 10
What technology can support a RPO0 Disaster
Recovery objective? A. GDPS/XRC B. GDPS/PPRC C.
RCME/PPRC D. GDPS/GlobalMirror
Answer A
http//www.pass4sures.co/C9030-622.html
About PowerShow.com