What Are Requirements for Australia Skilled-Nominated or Sponsored (Provisional) (Sub-class 489) Visa? - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Loading...

PPT – What Are Requirements for Australia Skilled-Nominated or Sponsored (Provisional) (Sub-class 489) Visa? PowerPoint presentation | free to download - id: 8119fe-ODcwY



Loading


The Adobe Flash plugin is needed to view this content

Get the plugin now

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

What Are Requirements for Australia Skilled-Nominated or Sponsored (Provisional) (Sub-class 489) Visa?

Description:

Sub Class 489 visa is the best way to make headways to Australia but immigrants must make sure that they are able to fill the requirements that this visa needs. – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:8
Slides: 10
Provided by: krishabhinav
Category: Travel & Places

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: What Are Requirements for Australia Skilled-Nominated or Sponsored (Provisional) (Sub-class 489) Visa?


1
Australia Skilled-Nominated
  • What Are Requirements for Australia
    Skilled-Nominated or Sponsored (Provisional)
    (Sub-class 489) Visa?

2
  • Immigration these days have turned out to be a
    tiring pursuit, and as a person who is seeking
    immigration, if one has to go through all the
    hurdles by themselves, then it could be a
    nightmarish experience. But there are also
    possibilities where the immigration pursuits are
    simplified by specialized visa categories. If one
    is able to get the right visa option, they will
    not have to go through a mass struggle to live in
    the country of their choice.
  • As an immigrant, you might like to ask that what
    could be the best possible way for immigration.
    Well, if one is looking for a memorable
    experience, then nominated or sponsored visas can
    help them get what they want. As a matter of
    fact, none is interested towards facing
    immigration hassles, and sponsored visas
    completely break the obstacles and provide
    greater opportunities to immigrants.

3
  • The Australia skilled-Nominated or Sponsored
    (Provisional) (Sub Class 489) Visa also does the
    same thing. The visa is equally important for the
    immigrant as it is for the economy. With the help
    of the sponsored and nominated visas, the
    provinces in Oz are able to meet with their
    challenges, and they are avoiding the bottlenecks
    slowing the economic progress.

4
  • The Skilled Occupation List (SOL) is the first
    gateway that can help any aspirant, who is
    wishing to make it grand this fiscal year. Under
    the SOL, there are different jobs which are
    mentioned and demanded in different provinces and
    states, and based on that, the nominated or
    sponsored visa works.
  • If the applicant of the immigration has been
    involved in such jobs and with a considerable
    work experience, they are readily sponsored by
    the employers from those provinces which are in
    dire need of these kinds of jobs. The nominated
    and sponsored visa is also the best gateway for
    the immigrants to claim Permanent Residency (PR).

5
  • The Sub Class 489 visa is governed and
    administered by Department of Immigration and
    Border Protection (DIBP), and under the visa
    category, the immigrants are given the chance to
    move, based on the skills and expertise. By
    getting themselves nominated and sponsored for a
    specific job in that area, they are also able to
    claim all the benefits to accrue to the
    Australian citizens.
  • The visa grants PR, and once the immigrants and
    able to get that, they are entitled to receive
    all the benefits and emoluments which are accrued
    to Australian citizens. There are also different
    provinces like Victoria, Sydney, and Melbourne
    which can grant state nomination even as
    immigrants can move under the sponsored visa
    category.

6
  • As an immigrant, if one is willing to apply under
    the specified visa category, they must make sure
    that few of the requirements are rightfully met,
    and this could only happen if the aspiring
    immigrants meet with the following stuffs.

7
Requirements of the Visa
  • The applicant of this visa shouldnt have
    attained 50 years of age. The application is
    valid for the candidates applying in between
    18-49 years of age.
  • A good proficiency of English in mandatory
    for using this visa to move instantly. As per the
    International English Language Testing System, as
    an applicant one has to score a minimum of 6
    bands in the IELTS Test. The aspiring immigrants
    can also take OET, TOEFL iBT, PTE Academic and
    Cambridge English Advanced (CAE), as per their
    whims and fancies.
  • For aspirants who are using this visa to
    move, it is crucial that they reflect in the
    State Nomination Occupation List for that
    specific state where they are headed. It is very
    crucial that this criterion is fulfilled.

8
  • Relevant work experience in the job under
    which the candidate has applied will also be
    considered. The immigrants must meet with the
    nomination list requirements and also look
    forward to skill transferability. The possibility
    of skill transferability will be profitable for
    the immigrant.
  • The immigrant must also furnish their
    financial records even while they should have
    enough funds to support themselves and their
    families, if they wish to move under this
    category. For nominated immigrants, a minimum of
    AU 20,000 is necessary for the movement.

9
Summary
  • Sub Class 489 visa is the best way to make
    headways to Australia but immigrants must make
    sure that they are able to fill the requirements
    that this visa needs.
  • Source link What Are Requirements for Australia
    Skilled-Nominated or Sponsored (Provisional)
    (Sub-class 489) Visa?
  • Note If anyone interested for visa or any
    other query, Send your resume at
    krishan_at_abhinav.com fill our Inquiry form at
    Immigration Form
About PowerShow.com