New zealand Immigration | New zealand immigration consultant - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

View by Category
About This Presentation
Title:

New zealand Immigration | New zealand immigration consultant

Description:

Studying in New Zealand offers loads of benefits to students which eventually pursue them towards bright future. When a student is studying in New Zealand, he receives excellent teaching and gets the qualification which is recognized and respected all across the globe. visit: – PowerPoint PPT presentation

Number of Views:63
Slides: 7
Provided by: guidefornewzealand
Category: Other
Tags:

less

Write a Comment
User Comments (0)
Transcript and Presenter's Notes

Title: New zealand Immigration | New zealand immigration consultant


1
New Zealand Immigration Consultants
  • New Zealand for a short course, duration less
    than 3 months, student visa is not required.
    Student visa is also not required if applicant is
    citizen of Australia or New Zealand, holder of
    permanent residence of Australia or residence
    class visa of New Zealand. Individuals holding
    temporary visa can also take up to 3 courses in
    that period. If a student is coming from
    non-English speaking countries, he needs to
    attain competency in English to study in New
    Zealand.
  • Visit http//www.guidefornewzealand.com/

2
Study in New Zealand
  • Studying in New Zealand offers loads of benefits
    to students which eventually pursue them towards
    bright future. When a student is studying in New
    Zealand, he receives excellent teaching and gets
    the qualification which is recognized and
    respected all across the globe. It also helps
    student to get trained really well in the stream
    which he is study in New Zealand. New Zealand
    brags about its diverse, welcoming and vibrant
    multicultural society which is really enriched by
    different kinds of cultures around the world. It
    is also safe and really enjoyable country to get
    settle. Apart from this, it is recognizes as one
    of the most eco-friendly countries in the world.

3
Work in New Zealand
  • This visa is for those individuals who have job
    offer from New Zealand, are coming to New Zealand
    for some particular activity or event, want to
    work after completing work in New Zealand, or for
    those who want to join their married partner and
    work in New Zealand. If you are looking for help
    in any of the above mentioned categories then
    come to us and we will guide you throughout the
    process to make everything convenient for you.

4
Live in New Zealand
  • Every country has a different law, code of
    conduct, way of living and rules and regulations.
    This category of visa is especially for families
    coming to New Zealand to help partners, dependent
    children and parents of New Zealand Citizens to
    come here and live in New Zealand with them. So,
    along with skilled workers and investments, NZ
    also offers opportunities for family
    reunification. It allows citizens and residents
    of NZ to sponsor family members to reside in this
    country. There are special visa schemes designed
    for dependent children, partner, parents and
    other family members of individuals residing
    permanently in NZ.

5
New Zealand Working Holiday Visa
  • New Zealand is one of the most preferred
    destinations for tourism, mainly due to its
    natural beauty and diverse culture. Anyone
    visiting New Zealand gets immersed in the country
    and its beauty, and falls in love with its
    culture. It is not surprising to find hundreds of
    individuals applying for visa to visit New
    Zealand, either for travel or for work.
  • Working Holiday visa is an option for young
    people that allow them to travel and work in New
    Zealand. This visa scheme allows visa holders to
    have casual working rights, so that they can
    supplement their travel. There are several
    countries around the world with whom NZ has
    working holiday arrangements. An applicant can
    apply for visa under working holiday scheme only
    if he belongs to one of those countries.
    Requirements for qualifying for visa, process of
    applying, visa schemes and visa duration vary
    with the country. Visa holders are allowed to
    travel and work in NZ for up to period of 12
    months, while in case of individuals from UK, the
    period is 23 months.

6
Contact Us
  • India
  • Flat No.210,
  • Second Floor, 43 Charanjiv Tower,
  • Nehru Place,
  • New Delhi- 110019.
  • Phone 011-43001234, 91 8130575044
  • Email info_at_goforvisa.com
  • WEB http//www.guidefornewzealand.com
About PowerShow.com